Personal data

www.abbyspaws.gr protects the personal data that you trust to us from the laws that are governed by International European Law regardinge-commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003), Greek Law on the Protection of Individuals from the protection of personal data (Law 2472/1997 with the addition of Presidential Decree 207/1998 & 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2001) as well as from the Consumer Protection Law (Law 2251 / 1994) which regulates issues relating to distance sales. Finally, they are governed by the EU General Data Protection (GPDR) Regulation 2018.

 

The e-shop www.abbyspaws.gr does not require from you to send personal information about your navigation on our site. However, if the user wishes to purchase products, disclosure of specific personal information is required for the purpose of securing your order on www.abbyspaws.gr.

COOKIES

The website www.abbyspaws.gr may use cookies to identify the visitor-user. Cookies are text files that are stored on the visitor-user hard drive and do not know any document or file from their computer. They are used only to facilitate visitor-user access to site services.

The visitor-user of the site may configure his / her browser in such a way that he or she warns him / her against the use of cookies or prevents the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case

Slide thumbnail

ΑΝΑΓΝΩΡΙΣΗΣ

ΤΑΥΤΟΤΗΤΕΣ

€7,99

Η ταυτότητα αναγνώρισης είναι μια μικρή επίπεδη ετικέτα, όπου αναγράφεται το όνομα του σκύλου μας, τα στοιχεία επικοινωνίας του κηδεμόνα και τοποθετείται στο περιλαίμιο ή στο επιστήθιο (σαμαράκι) του σκύλου μας. Οι κυνοφιλικές οργανώσεις και οργανισμοί διάσωσης συνιστούν την τοποθέτηση ταυτότητας αναγνώρισης. Με την ταυτότητα αναγνώρισης φαίνεται αρχικά ότι ο σκύλος είναι δεσποζόμενος και όχι αδέσποτος, ενώ σε περίπτωση που χαθεί και βρεθεί δύναται να επικοινωνήσουν με τον κηδεμόνα του σκύλου.Το υλικό κατασκευής είναι ανωδιωμένο αλουμίνιο για εφόρου ζωής αντοχή στο χρόνο.

ΣΧΕΔΙΑΣΤΕ

Slide thumbnail

ΑΝΟΔΙΩΜΕΝΟ ΑΛΟΥΜΙΝΙΟ

€7,99

ΕΦ ΟΡΟΥ ΖΩΗΣ ΑΝΤΟΧΗ ΣΤΟΝ ΧΡΟΝΟ

ΣΧΕΔΙΑΣΤΕ

Slide thumbnail

ΜΙΑ ΠΛΕΥΡΑ ΧΑΡΑΞΙΜΗ

ΑΝΟΞΕΙΔΩΤΟ ΑΤΣΑΛΙ

€7,99

ΣΧΕΔΙΑΣΤΕ